>Home >About Us >NAD Summer Camp Ministries Prayer Initiative

NAD Summer Camp Ministries Prayer Initiative

Adventist  Camp Ministries

Summer 2018 NAD Prayer Initiative

All of our summer camps need your prayers! Below is a suggested list of camps and some specific things that can be presented daily to our Heavenly Father.

WHAT TO PRAY FOR

  1. Our new Camp Directors or those new to their camp.
  2. Safety and security.
  3. Decisions for Christ.
  4. Baptisms.
  5. Good weather.
  6. Directors
  7. Staff

MONDAY

SOUTHERN UNION CAMPS

  1. Camp Alamisco – Todd Casey
  2. Camp Hawthorne – Prince Lewis
  3. Camp Kulaqua – Ray Queen
  4. Camp Thunderbird – Lorenzo Shepard/Roger Wade
  5. Cohutta Springs Youth Camp – Rob Lang
  6. Cohutta Springs Conference Center – Gaylin Bowers
  7. Indian Creek Camp – Craig Taylor
  8. Nosoca Pines Ranch – Rick Faber
  9. River Oaks Camp – Donavan Washingtohn

SOUTHWESTERN UNION CAMPS

  1. Camp Yorktown Bay – Jeff Villegas
  2. Lone Star Camp – Tyrone Douglas
  3. Lake Whitney Ranch – Paulo Tenorio/David Craig
  4. Wewoka Woods Adventist Center – Apple Park

TUESDAY

COLUMBIA UNION CAMPS

  1. Camp Adena – Jason Ridley
  2. Camp Blue Ridge – Eliasib Fajardo
  3. Camp Daniel L. Davis – Patrick Graham
  4. Camp Mohaven – Edward Marton
  5. Laurel Lake Camp – Pete Maldonado
  6. Mount Aetna Retreat Center – Carl Rodriquez

MID-AMERICA UNION CAMPS

  1. Broken Arrow Ranch – Tim Floyd
  2. Camp Heritage – Denison Sager
  3. Camp Highpoint – Kory Douglas
  4. Flag Mountain/Northern Lights Camp  - Loren Nelson
  5. Glacier View Ranch – Steve Hamilton
  6. Mills Spring Ranch – Matt Morland
  7. North Star Camp – Shelina Bonjour

WEDNESDAY

ATLANTIC UNION CAMPS

  1. Camp Berkshire – David Susa
  2. Camp Cherokee – Dan Whitlow
  3. Camp Lawroweld – Mark Tamaleaa
  4. Camp Victory Lake – Robin Venters
  5. Camp Winnekeag – Milton  Marquez

PACIFIC UNION CAMPS

  1. Camp Cedar Falls – Bob Wong
  2. Camp Waianae – Erik VanDenburgh
  3. Camp Wawona – Norma Villarreal
  4. Camp Yavapines – Wendy Eberhardt
  5. Leoni Meadows – Craig Heinrich
  6. Nevada Utah Camp – Darriel Hoy
  7. Pine Springs Ranch – Jeremy Cruz/Carmen Ibanez

THURSDAY

LAKE UNION CAMPS

  1. Camp Akita – Mike Campos
  2. Camp Au Sable – Ken Micheff
  3. Camp Sagola – Jim Nephew
  4. Camp Wagner – Jason North/Leon George
  5. Camp Wakonda – Eric Chavez
  6. Timber Ridge Camp – Charlie Thompson

NORTH PACIFIC UNION CAMPS

  1. Big Lake Youth Camp – Les Zollbrecht
  2. Camp Ida-Haven – Darla/Douglas Roe
  3. Camp Lorraine/Alaska – Tobin Dodge
  4. Camp Mivoden – Jeff Wines
  5. Camp Paxson – Phil Hudema
  6. Camp Polaris/Alaska – Tobin Dodge
  7. Camp Tukuskoya/Alaska – Tobin Dodge
  8. Sunset Lake Youth Camp – Dave Yeagley

ADVENTIST CHURCH IN CANADA CAMPS

  1. Camp Frenda – Glenn DeSilva
  2. Camp Pugwash – Teresa Ferreira
  3. Camp Whitesand – Sandra Wall
  4. Foothills Camp – Kevin Kiers
  5. Mountain View Summer Camp – Brian Wahl
  6. Woody Acres – Bruce Smallwood/Ken Corkum

New Camp Directors

  1. North Star Camp – Shelina Bonjour
  2. Alaska Camps – Tobin Dodge
  3. Camp Adena – Jason Ridley