>Home >About Us >NAD Summer Camp Ministries Prayer Initiative

NAD Summer Camp Ministries Prayer Initiative

Adventist Camp Ministries

Summer 2019 NAD Prayer Initiative#

All of our camps need your prayers as the summer camp season is under way! Below is a suggested list of camps and some specific things that can be presented daily to our Heavenly Father.

WHAT TO PRAY FOR

  1. Our new Camp Directors or those new to their camp.
  2. Safety and security.
  3. Decisions for Christ.
  4. Baptisms.
  5. Good weather.
  6. Directors
  7. Staff
  8. New Camp Directors (*)

MONDAY

SOUTHERN UNION CAMPS

  1. Camp Alamisco – Todd Casey
  2. Camp Hawthorne – Prince Lewis
  3. Camp Kulaqua –  Theresa Stride
  4. Camp Thunderbird – Lorenzo Shepard
  5. Cohutta Springs Youth Camp – Jonathan Montes*
  6. Cohutta Springs Conference Center – Gaylin Bowers
  7. Indian Creek Camp – Greg Taylor
  8. Nosoca Pines Ranch – Rick Faber
  9. Pine Lake Retreat Center - Phil Younts, Larry Fullard
  10. River Oaks Camp – Donavan Washingtohn

SOUTHWESTERN UNION CAMPS

  1. Camp Yorktown Bay – David Craig
  2. Lone Star Camp – Tyrone Douglas
  3. Lake Whitney Ranch – Paulo Tenorio
  4. Wewoka Woods Adventist Center – Apple Park / Daniel Ortega

TUESDAY

COLUMBIA UNION CAMPS

  1. Camp Adena – Jason Ridley
  2. Camp Blue Ridge – Ray Queen*
  3. Camp Daniel L. Davis – Patrick Graham
  4. Camp Mohaven – Edward Marton
  5. Laurel Lake Camp – Pete Maldonado
  6. Mount Aetna Retreat Center – Carl Rodriquez
  7. Valley Vista Adventist Center - Jason Johnson (*)

MID-AMERICA UNION CAMPS

  1. Broken Arrow Ranch – Tim Floyd
  2. Camp Arrowhead - Chere Wehling, Reynaldo Arias
  3. Camp Heritage – Denison Sager
  4. Camp Highpoint – Kory Douglas
  5. Flag Mountain/Northern Lights Camp  - Loren Nelson
  6. Glacier View Ranch – Kiefer Dooley*
  7. Mills Spring Ranch – Matt Morland
  8. North Star Camp – Shelina Bonjour
  9. Northern Lights - Loren Nelson

WEDNESDAY

ATLANTIC UNION CAMPS

  1. Camp Berkshire –
  2. Camp Cherokee – Dan Whitlow
  3. Camp Lawroweld – Tim Raymond*
  4. Camp Victory Lake – Robin Venters
  5. Camp Winnekeag – Milton  Marquez

PACIFIC UNION CAMPS

  1. Camp Cedar Falls – Bob Wong
  2. Camp Waianae – Erik VanDenburgh
  3. Camp Wawona – Norma Villarreal
  4. Camp Yavapines – Wendy Eberhardt
  5. Leoni Meadows – Craig Heinrich
  6. Nevada Utah Camp – Darriel Hoy
  7. Redwood Creek Camp - Eddie Heinrich, Betty & Ken Newman
  8. Pine Springs Ranch – Jeremy Cruz/Carmen Ibañez

THURSDAY

LAKE UNION CAMPS

  1. Camp Akita – Michael Campos
  2. Camp Au Sable – Ken Micheff
  3. Camp Sagola – Jim Nephew
  4. Camp Wagner – Jason North/Leon George
  5. Camp Wakonda – Eric Chavez
  6. Timber Ridge Camp – Charlie Thompson

NORTH PACIFIC UNION CAMPS

  1. Big Lake Youth Camp – Les Zollbrecht
  2. Camp Ida-Haven – Darla/Douglas Roe
  3. Camp Lorraine/Alaska – Tobin Dodge
  4. Camp Mivoden – Jeff Wines
  5. Camp Paxson – Phil Hudema
  6. Camp Polaris/Alaska – Tobin Dodge
  7. Camp Tukuskoya/Alaska – Tobin Dodge
  8. Sunset Lake Youth Camp – Dave Yeagley

ADVENTIST CHURCH IN CANADA CAMPS

  1. Camp Frenda – James Rooney
  2. Camp Pugwash – Teresa Ferreira
  3. Camp Whitesand – Sandra Wall
  4. Foothills Camp – Troy McQueen
  5. Mountain View Summer Camp – Brian Wahl
  6. Woody Acres – Kaitlynn Harushimana