Ministry of the North American Division
of Seventh-day Adventists
Home > About Us >
.
AACP Officers, Board Members & Committees
.
NAD CAMP COMMITTEE
Voted by NAD, February, 2017

 
NAD CAMP COMMITTEE OFFICERS
Chairperson                                                Debra Brill                  NAD Ministries VP
Vice-Chairperson, Recording Secretary     Bill Wood                    NAD Camp Ministries Coordinator     
Secretary                                                    Tracy Wood                NAD Camp Ministries Director

 
NAD CAMP COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Hubert Cisneros                                          Mid-America Union Youth Director
Wendy Eberhardt                                        Camp Yavapines, Arizona Conference
Mike Edge                                                   President, Wisconsin Conference
David Fournier                                             Adventist Risk Management
Patrick Graham                                            BADA Representative
Craig Heinrich                                              Leoni Meadows Camp Director, Northern California Conference
Eddie Heinrich                                              Pacific Union representative
Andrew Henderson                                       Camp Winnekeag Ranger
Debbie Henderson                                        Camp Akita Food Service Director
Roger Henderson                                         Camp Akita Ranger
Carmen Ibanez                                             Pine Springs Ranch Director, Southeaster California Conference
Rob Lang                                                      Cohutta Springs Summer Camp, Georgia-Cumberland Conference
John Loor                                                      Secretary, North Pacific Union Conference
Ken Micheff                                                   Camp AuSable, Michigan Conference
Helvus Moody                                               Southwestern Union Conference
Andres Peralta                                               Atlantic Union Conference
Hector Perez                                                 Camp Manager, Lone Star Camp, Southwestern Union
Ken Rogers                                                   Southern Union Youth Director
Dennison Sager                                            Camp Heritage Director, Iowa-Missouri Conference
Carl Swafford                                                Southern Adventist University Outdoor Education
Diane Thurber                                              Christian Record Services President
Brian Wahl                                                    Mountain View Camp Director, British Columbia Conference
Ron Whitehead                                             Lake Union Youth Director
David Yeagley                                               Sunset Lake Camp Director, Washington Conference &
                                                                                     North Pacific Union Youth Rep. & AACP President
Phil Younts                                                    Camp Kulaqua Administrative Director, Florida Conference




 
AACP OFFICERS (serving through 2018)
President David Yeagley, Sunset Lake Camp
Secretary/Treasurer Tracy Wood, NAD Camp Ministries
President Elect & Parliamentarian Jeff Wines, Camp Mivoden
Past President Richard Williams, Camp White Sands
VP Communications Theresa Stride, Camp Kulaqua
 E-News Editor Terry Bolton, Leoni Meadows
VP Conventions Ray Queen, Camp Kulaqua
VP Conventions Elect Carmen Ibanez, Pine Springs Ranch
Coordinator, NAD Camp Ministries Bill Wood
 
 
 
AACP BOARD
(Members at Large: AACP Officers)
Union Representatives:

Elected/Selected on ODD YEARS             Elected/Selected on EVEN YEARS
Barbara Henderson  (Atlantic Union) Joel Springer  (Columbia Union)
Denison Sager (Mid America Union) Esther Lorensen (Lake Union)
Ross VonPohle  (North Pacific Union) Craig Heinrich (Pacific Union)
Phil Younts (Southern Union) Ken Rieber (Southwestern Union)
Brian Wahl (SDA Church in Canada)  
   
   
 
UNION YOUTH DIRECTORS (OR APPOINTED UNION YOUTH DIRECTORS)
ATLANTIC                                    Andres Peralta               
COLUMBIA                                  Joel Johnson  
LAKE                                            Ron Whitehead
MID-AMERICA                             Hubert Cisneros
NORTH PACIFIC                          
PACIFIC                                       Eddie Heinrich, appt.
SDA CHURCH IN CANADA
SOUTHERN                                 Ken Rogers
SOUTHWESTERN                       Helvis Moody
 
 
CAMP MENTORS - Approved through 2017
Food Service Camp Manager Summer Camp Director Ranger/Maintenance
Darlene White Bill Wood Bill Wood Herb White
Debbie Henderson Phil Younts Dan Whitlow Mike Hopkins
Paullette Bair Craig Heinrich Dave Yeagley Roger Henderson
  Rick Faber Craig Heinrich Scott Baker
  Roger Henderson Rob Lang  
  Scott Baker Eddie Heinrich  
  Dan Hanson Rick Faber  
    Richard Williams  
    Ray Queen  
       
NOMINATING COMMITTEE (BY UNIONS)
(Current members...new ones to be selected at AACP Convention in 2017)
Atlantic                            - Josue Feliciano
Columbia                         - Gary Moran
Lake                                - Manny Ojeda 
Mid-America                    - Denison Sager
North Pacific                    - Bruce Christensen
Pacific                              - Craig Heinrich
Southern                          - Rick Faber
Southwestern                   - Hector Perez
SDA Church of Canada   - Brian Wahl


CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS COMMITTEE (Serving through 2017)
Jeff Wines                       - President-Elect, Committee Chair
Denison Sager                - Member
Brian Wahl                       - Member
Terry Bolton                     - Member



 

AACP RESOURCE COORDINATOR
Norm Middag
2161 Park Forest Blvd., Mount Dora, FL 32757
phone: 352-735-5470 • email: bnmiddag@gmail.com


  
SiteMap. Powered by SimpleUpdates.com © 2002-2017. User Login / Customize.